PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1403501173753781706932157736
Protein/Oligosaccharide8295318395009170
Protein/NA740127118543009529
Nucleic acid (only)23451365588213779
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1585511344181321877137180419